Shopping Cart
View Cart
Checkout
# of Item(s): 0
Total: $0.00

Categories

Solution Graphics

It Could Be Anything is an Upfront Merchant on TheFind. Click for info.

Search Results

Found 45 product(s) for Books (1-24 of 45)

Books
8 Weeks to Optimum Health by Andrew Weil Paperback NM Healing
8 Weeks to Optimum Health by Andrew Weil Paperback NM Healing
8 WEEKS TO OPTIMUM HEALTH... by... Andrew Weil, M.D... A Proven Program for Taking Full Advantage of Your Body's Natural Healing Power... Near Mint... Paperback... 1998... 24th Printing... Knopf -- Publisher... This book is "Like New"... For more great deals on Books please visit my eBay Store... IMPORTANT!... Be confident...
Price: $9.49
Agents, Editors and You, Getting Your Book Published HC
Agents, Editors and You, Getting Your Book Published HC
AGENTS, EDITORS, AND YOU... Edited by... Michelle Howry... The Insider's Guide to Getting Your Book Published from WRITER'S DIGEST... Like New Condition... Hard Cover... Writing Reference Material... 2002... Writer's Digest Books... 260 pages... Actual photos of the book you will receive are included in this listing!... The only thing keeping...
Price: $6.77
BEST OF THE INTERNET 2005 ED PB VG GUIDE TO WEB SURFING
BEST OF THE INTERNET 2005 ED PB VG GUIDE TO WEB SURFING
BEST of the INTERNET... 2005 Edition... by... Joe Kraynak... Thousands of hand picked sites in one directory!... Near Mint Condition... Paperback... 2004... Que Publishing... 424 pages... This book looks like it has never been opened ... Near Mint condition... Actual photos of the real book you will receive are included in...
Price: $6.77
BETTY CROCKER'S Complete Chicken Cookbook HC First Ed.
BETTY CROCKER'S Complete Chicken Cookbook HC First Ed.
BETTY CROCKER'S... Complete Chicken Cookbook... by... General Mills... The Best Chicken Recipes Ever!... Very Good Condition... Hardcover - Self Cover... 1994... Published by MacMillan... First Edition... 205 pages... Coated Paper... Full color printing... Corners are sharp, binding near perfect, no blemishesActual photo(s) of the book you will receive are included in...
Price: $6.77
BIAS by Bernard Goldberg CBS INSIDER MEDIA CRITIC PB VG
BIAS by Bernard Goldberg CBS INSIDER MEDIA CRITIC PB VG
BIAS... A CBS Insider Exposes How the Media Distort the News... by... Bernard Goldberg... "BIAS should be taken seriously ... Mr. Goldberg has done real homework ... He asks questions that are worth asking."... -The New York Times... Very Good Condition... #1 New york Times Bestseller... Paperback... 2001... 232 pages... Regnery...
Price: $6.77
BURY HIM AMONG KINGS Elleston Trevor HC BOOK CLUB 1970
BURY HIM AMONG KINGS Elleston Trevor HC BOOK CLUB 1970
BURY HIM AMONG KINGS... by... Elleston Trevor... A Novel of the End of Innocence by the author of THE FLIGHT OF THE PHOENIX... Very good condition... Hard Cover... 1970... Book Club Edition... Published by Doubleday... Dust Cover is worn but intact... Blue Hard Cover is in good shape also with...
Price: $9.99
No Image Available
CLASSIC AMERICAN FOOD WITHOUT FUSS RECIPES PAPERBACK FIRST EDITION HOME COOKING
CLASSIC AMERICAN FOOD... WITHOUT THE FUSS... Over 100 Favorite Recipes Made Easy... by... FRANCES MCCULLOUGH... & BARBARA WITTThis is a paperback book, although the pre-filled information from eBay says Hardcover.NewFirst EditionPublished by Villard, New YorkGreat, simple and satisfying recipes for cooks of all skill levelsExpand your home cooking...
Price: $7.77
Complete Guide to Executive Manners by Letitia Baldridge Hard Cover Etiquette
Complete Guide to Executive Manners by Letitia Baldridge Hard Cover Etiquette
Letitia Baldridge's... Complete Guide to Executive Manners... by Letitia Baldridge & Edited by Sandi Gelles-Cole... Very Good Condition... Hard Cover... Business Etiquette for all situations... Reference Material... 1985... Rawson Associates... 519 pages... Intact dust coverVery good condition. NO rips, tears, dog ears, notes, highlights, etc... Excellent corners and binding...
Price: $8.88
DARWINISM under the MICROSCOPE by GILLS & WOODWARD PB
DARWINISM under the MICROSCOPE by GILLS & WOODWARD PB
DARWINISM under the MICROSCOPE... by... James P. Gills & Thomas Woodward... How Recent Scientific Evidence Points to Divine Design... Near Mint... Paperback... 2002... This book is "Like New"... Published by Charisma House... For more great deals on Books please visit my eBay Store... IMPORTANT!... Be confident in bidding or buying...
Price: $6.77
DO IT YOURSELF PUBLICITY HC David F. Ramacitti NM 1990
DO IT YOURSELF PUBLICITY HC David F. Ramacitti NM 1990
DO IT YOURSELF PUBLICITY... by... David R. Ramacitti... Hands on guide from 1990 explains all the media "tools" and how to use them... Near Mint... Dust Jacket Included... 1990... This book is "Like New"... AMACOM - American Management Association... Only flaws keeping this from a Mint designation are a slight yellowing...
Price: $7.77
EFFECTIVE SELLING THROUGH PSYCHOLOGY BUZZOTTA, ET AL HC
EFFECTIVE SELLING THROUGH PSYCHOLOGY BUZZOTTA, ET AL HC
EFFECTIVE SELLING THROUGH PSYCHOLOGY... by... V.R. Buzzotta, R.E. Lefton & Manuel Sherberg... Dimensional Sales and Sales Management Strategies... Vintage Business Book on the Psychology of Sales... Hardcover... No Dust Jacket... 1972... Very Good Condition... Vintage Book on Salesmanship... Slight discoloration to the edges of the pages due to...
Price: $7.77
ELECTRONIC DAY TRADER Friedfertig West HC Securities VG
ELECTRONIC DAY TRADER Friedfertig West HC Securities VG
The ELECTRONIC DAY TRADER... by... Marc Friedfertig & George West... "...The interviews reveal there is no single strategy for successful day trading. Each trader's madness has its own method, and this page-turner tells all."Industry Standard - Megan Barnett (04/12/1999)... Very Good Condition... Hardcover... NO Dust Jacket...
Price: $5.77
No Image Available
EXEGESIS by ASTRO TELLER MINT PAPERBACK VINTAGE BOOKS
exegesis... First Edition... Softcover... Publication Date: August 7, 1997... This paperback book is in mint new condition... The author, Astro Teller, is the grandson of the scientist Edward Teller, who spearheaded the creation of the hydrogen bomb... Hailed as, "A startling novel about good, evil, love, hate and intelligence - human...
Price: $7.77
Facts in A Flash Research Guide for Writers Metter HC
Facts in A Flash Research Guide for Writers Metter HC
Facts in A Flash... A Research Guide for Writers... by... Ellen Metter... From cruising the stacks to surfing the net!... "Rev up your research with Facts in a Flash! It's the next best thing to hiring your own personal reference librarian."... Like New, Near Mint Condition... Dust Jacket Included...
Price: $7.77
FOODS THAT HARM FOODS THAT HEAL Readers Digest Books HC
FOODS THAT HARM FOODS THAT HEAL Readers Digest Books HC
Reader's Digest... FOODS that HARM... FOODS that HEAL... by... the Editor's at Reader's Digest... "An A-Z Guide to Safe and Healthy Eating"... Very Good Condition... Hard Cover... Self-Cover... Recipes for Healthy Eating... 1997... Reader's Digest Books... 400 pages... Full color printing throughout with lots of photos... Actual photos...
Price: $6.77
GARDENING AND HOME LANDSCAPING ILLUSTRATED GUIDE KRAMER
GARDENING AND HOME LANDSCAPING ILLUSTRATED GUIDE KRAMER
GARDENING and HOME LANDSCAPING... A Complete Illustrated Guide... by... Jack KramerCollectible Hardcover Book... No dust jacket... All pages are intact. Spine is good... Published 1971... Published by Harper and Row... Good condition... 336 pages... 8 1/2 x 11 size and weighs almost 3 pounds... This book is in fairly...
Price: $6.77
GIVE & TAKE by Chester Karrass Negotiating Skills HC GD
GIVE & TAKE by Chester Karrass Negotiating Skills HC GD
GIVE & TAKE... by... Chester L. Karrass... The Complete Guide to Negotiating Strategies and Tactics... Good Condition (see below for flaws)... Hardcover... NO Dust Jacket... 1974... Thomas Y. Crowell Publishers... 280 pages... Actual photos of the book you will receive are included in this listing!... Although 30+ years old, some...
Price: $6.77
GRAHAM KERR COOKBOOK GALLOPING GOURMET VINTAGE HC 1969
GRAHAM KERR COOKBOOK GALLOPING GOURMET VINTAGE HC 1969
The GRAHAM KERR COOKBOOK... 1969 by THE GALLOPING GOURMET... Graham Kerr... A hardcover book from 1969, this unique and 40+ year old cookbook highlights the unique recipes of the GALLOPING GOURMET, Graham Kerr, along with some of his trademark wit.Very VintageHardcover1969Published by DoubledaySelf-Cover book (if there was a...
Price: $7.77
No Image Available
GROWING FAMILY FRUIT & NUT TREES by MARIAN VAN ATTA VG
GROWING FAMILY FRUIT & NUT TREES... by... MARIAN VAN ATTA... with... SHIRLEY WAGNER... Rare book published by a small firm in Florida - PINEAPPLE PRESS... Like new condition... Paperback book for the planting and care of fruit & nut trees... The book is like new with no creases or marks... Published...
Price: $24.99
GUERRILLA MARKETING ATTACK HC Jay Conrad Levinson NM
GUERRILLA MARKETING ATTACK HC Jay Conrad Levinson NM
GUERRILLA MARKETING ATTACK... by... Jay Conrad Levinson... New Strategies, Tactics & Weapons for Winning Big Profits from Your Small Business... Near Mint... Dust Jacket Included... 1989... This book is "Like New"... For more great deals on Books please visit my eBay Store... IMPORTANT!... Be confident in bidding or buying. All...
Price: $7.77
HOLY WAR INC, SECRET WORLD OF OSAMA BIN LADEN UPDATED
HOLY WAR INC, SECRET WORLD OF OSAMA BIN LADEN UPDATED
HOLY WAR, INC... Inside the Secret World of Osama bin Laden... by... Peter L. Bergen... "The only book you need to read on Osama bin Laden." -- The Washington Post... New York Times Bestseller... Updated with New Chapters... Good Condition... Paperback... 2002... 303 pages... Books shows some signs of wear...
Price: $6.77
How to Buy A House w/ No or Little Money Down 2nd Ed PB
How to Buy A House w/ No or Little Money Down 2nd Ed PB
How to Buy A House with NO (or Little) Money Down - 2nd Edition... by... Martin M. Shenkman & Warren Boroson... 1995 book gave buyers tips on home buying, checking credit ratings, seller financing, tax tips and more. Book seems dated in today's market, which gives it some historical value. It...
Price: $6.77
No Image Available
HOW WE GOT TO BE HUMAN by WILLIAM H LIBAW NEW HARDCOVER First Edition Bonus PR
HOW WE GOT TO BE HUMAN... Subjective Minds with Objective Bodies... by... WILLIAM H. LIBAWHard coverBrand New, Near Mint ConditionPrometheus BooksFirst EditionThis book is one of the first printed because it still has the press release insert with it. The press release gives potential interviewers story ideas and sample questions...
Price: $7.77
Juice Lady's Juicing for High-Level Wellness Good Looks
Juice Lady's Juicing for High-Level Wellness Good Looks
The Juice Lady's... Juicing for High-Level Wellness and Vibrant Good Looks... by... Cherie Calbom, M.S... Delicious health-enhancing recipes, as well as comprehensive strategies for our daily lives -- from cleansing programs to mental performance boosters.Very Good ConditionFirst EditionPaperback... 1999... Three Rivers Press... 226 pages... Corners are sharp...
Price: $5.99
Result Pages: 1 2